BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jamie HEAN | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Henning EBERSOHN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[3] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Tristan SEBIRE | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - | |
[5] | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[6] | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[8] | Ezra PILLAY | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Martin Muller | No | - | ||
- | Alexander BRODY | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | NICO BOJE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kyle MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matt Liao | No | - | ||
- | Kyle FISHER | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Ettienne MULDER | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Frans van Schalkwyk | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zack KIRATU | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Caleb DEETLEFS | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Phephelo BLOSE | Tills Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Meerten VAN WYK | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-29 9:00am | A3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Martin Muller
|
Alexander BRODY
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A6 | WTS - Court 12 |
Phephelo BLOSE
|
Frans van Schalkwyk
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Matt Liao
|
Zack KIRATU
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 14 |
Kyle MOODLEY
|
Meerten VAN WYK
|
2-6, 6-2, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 15 |
Ettienne MULDER
|
Kyle FISHER
|
5-7, 6-2, 6-2 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 16 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A17 | WTS - Court 25 |
Jamie HEAN [1]
|
Caleb DEETLEFS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A18 | WTS - Centre Court |
Alexander BRODY
|
Ezra PILLAY [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A19 | WTS - Court 1 |
Tristan SEBIRE [4]
|
Frans van Schalkwyk
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A20 | WTS - Court 2 |
Zack KIRATU
|
Francois HAASBROEK [5]
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A21 | WTS - Court 3 |
Waldo MOOLMAN [7]
|
Meerten VAN WYK
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A22 | WTS - Court 4 |
Ettienne MULDER
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A23 | WTS - Court 5 |
Kallen Ramiah [6]
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A24 | WTS - Court 6 |
NICO BOJE
|
Henning EBERSOHN [2]
|
6-4, 6-7, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A25 | WTS - Court 13 |
Jamie HEAN [1]
|
Ezra PILLAY [8]
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-5 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A26 | WTS - Court 14 |
Frans van Schalkwyk
|
Zack KIRATU
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A27 | WTS - Court 15 |
Waldo MOOLMAN [7]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A28 | WTS - Court 16 |
Kallen Ramiah [6]
|
NICO BOJE
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 6 |
Jamie HEAN [1]
|
Zack KIRATU
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-3 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 7 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
Kallen Ramiah [6]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 21 |
Jamie HEAN [1]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2016-07-02 10:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Zack KIRATU
|
Kallen Ramiah [6]
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | C1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Ezra PILLAY [8]
|
Frans van Schalkwyk
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | C2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Waldo MOOLMAN [7]
|
NICO BOJE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-02 10:30am | C3 | WTS - Court 25 |
Ezra PILLAY [8]
|
NICO BOJE
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2016-07-02 10:30am | D1 | WTS - Centre Court |
Frans van Schalkwyk
|
Waldo MOOLMAN [7]
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
N/A | E1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Caleb DEETLEFS
|
Alexander BRODY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-06-30 11:45am | E2 | WTS - Court 9 |
Tristan SEBIRE [4]
|
Francois HAASBROEK [5]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | E3 | WTS - Court 10 |
Meerten VAN WYK
|
Ettienne MULDER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | E4 | WTS - Court 11 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Henning EBERSOHN [2]
|
6-1, 3-6, 8-10 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | E5 | WTS - Court 16 |
Caleb DEETLEFS
|
Francois HAASBROEK [5]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | E6 | WTS - Court 19 |
Meerten VAN WYK
|
Henning EBERSOHN [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | E7 | WTS - Court 1 |
Francois HAASBROEK [5]
|
Henning EBERSOHN [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Centre Court |
Caleb DEETLEFS
|
Meerten VAN WYK
|
7-6, 6-7, 11-9 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | G2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Ettienne MULDER
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | G3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Tristan SEBIRE [4]
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | I10 | WTS - Court 12 |
Phephelo BLOSE
|
Matt Liao
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | I11 | WTS - Court 13 |
Kyle MOODLEY
|
Kyle FISHER
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | I13 | WTS - Court 21 |
Martin Muller
|
Phephelo BLOSE
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | I14 | WTS - Court 22 |
Kyle MOODLEY
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-6 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | I15 | WTS - Court 4 |
Phephelo BLOSE
|
Kyle MOODLEY
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | J1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Martin Muller
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | K3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Matt Liao
|
Kyle FISHER
|
6-0, 6-4 |