GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | Inge GREYLING | No | - | |
[1] | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Maretha BURGER | No | - |
[2] | Gina MOOLMAN | NA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Christine KRUGER | No | - |
[2] | Christine KRUGER | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Gina MOOLMAN | No | - |
[3] | Ntokozo ZUNGU | ZA | Arista Siebrits | No | - | |
[3] | Arista Siebrits | ZA | Ntokozo ZUNGU | No | - | |
[4] | Alme JORDAAN | Tulbagh Tennis Club | Kylie Misdorp | No | - | |
[4] | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | Alme JORDAAN | No | - |
- | Bronwyn Cason | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | Kate STRAUSS | No | - |
- | Calista MUNA | Wembly College High | Cassidy Naicker | No | - | |
- | Thanica GAGIANO | Rustenburg High | Lois VAN RENSBURG | No | - | |
- | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Kristen FICHARDT | No | - |
- | Lois VAN RENSBURG | ZA | Rustenburg High | Thanica GAGIANO | No | - |
- | Boluwatife BAKRE | Claremont Tennis Club | Daniella SAMOUILHAN | No | - | |
- | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | No | - |
- | Kate STRAUSS | Bronwyn Cason | No | - | ||
- | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Naledi MANYUBE | No | - | |
- | Daniella SAMOUILHAN | Boluwatife BAKRE | No | - | ||
- | Carli OLIVIER | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Lisa CRONJE | No | - |
- | Lisa CRONJE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Carli OLIVIER | No | - | |
- | Kristen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Anelma GROBLER | No | - | |
- | Zelmé HEYNS | Senekal Primere Skool | Polia GIZDOVA | No | - | |
- | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Zelmé HEYNS | No | - |
- | Meg Duddy | Alberhart Tennis Club | Nonhlanhla Ngcobo | No | - | |
- | Sian KRUGER | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | Batul SEEDAT | No | - |
- | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Calista MUNA | No | - | |
- | Nonhlanhla Ngcobo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Meg Duddy | No | - | |
- | Batul SEEDAT | Sian KRUGER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A2 | WTS - Court 7 |
Meg Duddy
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
Lisa CRONJE
Carli OLIVIER
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A3 | WTS - Court 8 |
Kylie Misdorp [4]
Alme JORDAAN [4]
|
Boluwatife BAKRE
Daniella SAMOUILHAN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A4 | WTS - Court 9 |
Cassidy Naicker
Calista MUNA
|
Anelma GROBLER
Kristen FICHARDT
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A5 | WTS - Court 10 |
Bronwyn Cason
Kate STRAUSS
|
Lois VAN RENSBURG
Thanica GAGIANO
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A6 | WTS - Court 11 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
Naledi MANYUBE
|
Arista Siebrits [3]
Ntokozo ZUNGU [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A7 | WTS - Court 12 |
Zelmé HEYNS
Polia GIZDOVA
|
Sian KRUGER
Batul SEEDAT
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 18 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Lisa CRONJE
Carli OLIVIER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 19 |
Kylie Misdorp [4]
Alme JORDAAN [4]
|
Anelma GROBLER
Kristen FICHARDT
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 20 |
Bronwyn Cason
Kate STRAUSS
|
Arista Siebrits [3]
Ntokozo ZUNGU [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 21 |
Zelmé HEYNS
Polia GIZDOVA
|
Christine KRUGER [2]
Gina MOOLMAN [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-02 1:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 2 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Kylie Misdorp [4]
Alme JORDAAN [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-07-02 1:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 3 |
Arista Siebrits [3]
Ntokozo ZUNGU [3]
|
Christine KRUGER [2]
Gina MOOLMAN [2]
|
6-4, 5-7, 6-10 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 15 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Christine KRUGER [2]
Gina MOOLMAN [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |