GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Anna WISE | No | - |
[1] | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | Line GREYLING | No | - |
[2] | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | No | - |
[2] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | Chandre BOSHOFF | No | - |
[3] | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | Carlé BOTHA | No | - | |
[3] | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | Amy BLOCH | No | - |
[4] | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | No | - | |
[4] | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Mikayla PLITT | No | - |
- | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | |
- | Erin PETERS | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Anke HEYNS | No | - |
- | Danielle PUTTER | Midstream College | Carli Kruger | No | - | |
- | Lea CRONJE | ZA | Bultfontein High | Jana DU PLESSIS | No | - |
- | Jana DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | Lea CRONJE | No | - | |
- | Anke HEYNS | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | Erin PETERS | No | - |
- | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | DEVINA PILLAY | No | - | ||
- | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | Makhosazana Stewart | No | - | |
- | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | No | - | |
- | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Brooke VEENSTRA | No | - | |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Kagiso LEDWABA | No | - |
- | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Danielle PUTTER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Erin PETERS
Anke HEYNS
|
Jana DU PLESSIS
Lea CRONJE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A7 | WTS - Court 2 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 12 |
Anna WISE [1]
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Erin PETERS
Anke HEYNS
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 13 |
Carlé BOTHA [3]
Amy BLOCH [3]
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
DEVINA PILLAY
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 14 |
Danielle PUTTER
Carli Kruger
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN [4]
Mikayla PLITT [4]
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 15 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Chandre BOSHOFF [2]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 20 |
Anna WISE [1]
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Carlé BOTHA [3]
Amy BLOCH [3]
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-11 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 21 |
Danielle PUTTER
Carli Kruger
|
Chandre BOSHOFF [2]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-07-03 11:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 10 |
Carlé BOTHA [3]
Amy BLOCH [3]
|
Danielle PUTTER
Carli Kruger
|
6-2, 6-4 |