BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Pierre MALAN | ZA | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - |
[2] | Charl MORGAN | ZA | Killarney | No | - |
[3] | Joubert KLOPPER | Grey College High | No | - | |
[4] | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | No | - |
[5] | Gerhardt BECKER | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
[6] | LIAM COERTZEN | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[7] | Victor PUTTER | Midstream College | No | - | |
[8] | DYLAN SMITH | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cameron SLABBERT | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stefan CLOETE | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jay-Dee FOURIE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
- | Tshepo MOSARWA | BW | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yarona MORULE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Nyathi MOTLOJOA | LS | Ladybrand Sport Klub | No | - |
- | Matthew NEL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jamie Graham DAVIS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
- | CHRISTIAAN BLOM | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jannik GEVERS | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jandre Van Wyk | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Albertus GROBLER | No | - | ||
- | CV Venter | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Muntingh HAMMAN | No | - | ||
- | Richard Hartmann | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Kade MINDRY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jahar PERSAD | ZA | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ruben FORTUIN | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Benedict KOHLER | No | - | ||
- | James CLARK | No | - | ||
- | Jordan THERON | Northwood High | No | - | |
- | Justin CRONJE | ZA | North West | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-29 8:30am | A1 | BEL - Court 1 |
Pierre MALAN [1]
|
Jahar PERSAD
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-06-29 8:30am | A2 | BEL - Court 2 |
Ruben FORTUIN
|
Kade MINDRY
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-3 |
2016-06-29 8:30am | A3 | BEL - Court 3 |
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
Cameron SLABBERT
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-29 8:30am | A4 | BEL - Court 4 |
CV Venter
|
Gerhardt BECKER [5]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-29 8:30am | A5 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Joubert KLOPPER [3]
|
Justin CRONJE
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2016-06-29 8:30am | A6 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Matthew NEL
|
Jandre Van Wyk
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 8:30am | A7 | WIN - Court 3 |
Benedict KOHLER
|
James CLARK
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-06-29 8:30am | A8 | WIN - Court 4 |
Jannik GEVERS
|
LIAM COERTZEN [6]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 9:45am | A9 | BEL - Court 1 |
Victor PUTTER [7]
|
Yarona MORULE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 9:45am | A10 | BEL - Court 2 |
Albertus GROBLER
|
Jordan THERON
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-29 9:45am | A11 | BEL - Court 3 |
Stefan CLOETE
|
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
7-6, 2-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-29 9:45am | A12 | BEL - Court 4 |
Tshepo MOSARWA
|
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-29 9:45am | A13 | WIN - COURT 1 |
DYLAN SMITH [8]
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2016-06-29 9:45am | A14 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-06-29 9:45am | A15 | WIN - Court 3 |
CHRISTIAAN BLOM
|
Richard Hartmann
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2016-06-29 9:45am | A16 | WIN - Court 4 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Charl MORGAN [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A17 | BEL - Court 1 |
Pierre MALAN [1]
|
Ruben FORTUIN
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A18 | BEL - Court 2 |
Cameron SLABBERT
|
Gerhardt BECKER [5]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A19 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Joubert KLOPPER [3]
|
Jandre Van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A20 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Benedict KOHLER
|
LIAM COERTZEN [6]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A21 | WIN - Court 3 |
Victor PUTTER [7]
|
Jordan THERON
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A22 | WIN - Court 4 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A23 | BEL - Court 1 |
DYLAN SMITH [8]
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A24 | BEL - Court 2 |
Richard Hartmann
|
Charl MORGAN [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A25 | BEL - Court 2 |
Pierre MALAN [1]
|
Gerhardt BECKER [5]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A26 | BEL - Court 3 |
Joubert KLOPPER [3]
|
Benedict KOHLER
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A27 | BEL - Court 4 |
Victor PUTTER [7]
|
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A28 | BEL - Court 1 |
DYLAN SMITH [8]
|
Charl MORGAN [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 8 |
Pierre MALAN [1]
|
Joubert KLOPPER [3]
|
6-2, 1-6, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 9 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [4]
|
DYLAN SMITH [8]
|
5-7, 6-1, 6-2 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 3 |
Pierre MALAN [1]
|
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [4]
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Joubert KLOPPER [3]
|
DYLAN SMITH [8]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 10:15am | C1 | BEL - Court 1 |
Gerhardt BECKER [5]
|
Benedict KOHLER
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2016-07-01 10:15am | C2 | BEL - Court 2 |
Victor PUTTER [7]
|
Charl MORGAN [2]
|
6-3, 0-6, 6-10 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | C3 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Gerhardt BECKER [5]
|
Charl MORGAN [2]
|
2-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | D1 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Benedict KOHLER
|
Victor PUTTER [7]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-06-30 10:15am | E1 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Ruben FORTUIN
|
Cameron SLABBERT
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 10:15am | E2 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Jandre Van Wyk
|
LIAM COERTZEN [6]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 10:15am | E3 | WIN - Court 3 |
Jordan THERON
|
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
6-7, 6-4, 6-10 |
2016-06-30 11:30am | E4 | BEL - Court 1 |
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
Richard Hartmann
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | E5 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Ruben FORTUIN
|
LIAM COERTZEN [6]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | E6 | WIN - Court 3 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-07-02 8:00am | E7 | WIN - Court 3 |
LIAM COERTZEN [6]
|
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | F1 | WIN - Court 4 |
Ruben FORTUIN
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-01 8:00am | G1 | WIN - Court 4 |
Cameron SLABBERT
|
Jandre Van Wyk
|
6-3, 6-7, 6-10 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | G2 | BEL - Court 3 |
Jordan THERON
|
Richard Hartmann
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | G3 | BEL - Court 1 |
Jandre Van Wyk
|
Jordan THERON
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | H1 | BEL - Court 2 |
Cameron SLABBERT
|
Richard Hartmann
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-06-29 11:00am | I1 | BEL - Court 1 |
Jahar PERSAD
|
Kade MINDRY
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-29 11:00am | I2 | BEL - Court 2 |
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
CV Venter
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
N/A | I3 | BEL - Court 1 |
Justin CRONJE
(Did not play)
|
Matthew NEL
|
Walkover |
2016-06-29 11:00am | I4 | BEL - Court 4 |
James CLARK
|
Jannik GEVERS
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-29 12:00pm | I5 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Yarona MORULE
|
Albertus GROBLER
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2016-06-29 12:00pm | I6 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Stefan CLOETE
|
Tshepo MOSARWA
|
6-2, 1-6, 12-8 |
2016-06-29 12:00pm | I7 | WIN - Court 3 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 12:00pm | I8 | WIN - Court 4 |
CHRISTIAAN BLOM
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | I9 | WIN - Court 4 |
Kade MINDRY
|
CV Venter
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | I10 | BEL - Court 2 |
Matthew NEL
|
Jannik GEVERS
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | I11 | WIN - Court 4 |
Yarona MORULE
|
Stefan CLOETE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 11:30am | I12 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS
|
CHRISTIAAN BLOM
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | I13 | BEL - Court 4 |
Kade MINDRY
|
Jannik GEVERS
|
6-1, 3-6, 11-6 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | I14 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Stefan CLOETE
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | I15 | BEL - Court 3 |
Kade MINDRY
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | J1 | BEL - Court 4 |
Jannik GEVERS
|
Stefan CLOETE
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | K1 | WIN - COURT 2 |
CV Venter
|
Matthew NEL
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | K2 | WIN - Court 3 |
Yarona MORULE
|
CHRISTIAAN BLOM
|
2-6, 7-6, 10-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | K3 | BEL - Court 1 |
CV Venter
|
Yarona MORULE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | L1 | BEL - Court 2 |
Matthew NEL
|
CHRISTIAAN BLOM
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 11:30am | M1 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Jahar PERSAD
|
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | M3 | BEL - Court 2 |
Albertus GROBLER
|
Tshepo MOSARWA
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | M4 | WIN - Court 4 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | M5 | WIN - Court 4 |
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
James CLARK
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | M6 | BEL - Court 1 |
Tshepo MOSARWA
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | M7 | BEL - Court 3 |
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
Tshepo MOSARWA
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | N1 | BEL - Court 4 |
James CLARK
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | O2 | BEL - Court 2 |
Albertus GROBLER
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | O3 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Jahar PERSAD
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
3-6, 6-7 |