GS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Carli du Plessis | Welkom Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | Amy Gerber | ZA | Epworth High School | No | - |
- | Grace Koenig | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Caitlin Heydenrych | No | - | ||
- | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | CARA LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
- | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Robyn Louise Urquhart | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Nonhle Vilakazi | ZA | Tills Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lusanda Mngadi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-07 9:00am | Box 1: X1 | STE - Court 1 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Carli du Plessis
|
3-6 |
TBD | Box 1: X2 | - |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Ansone THERON
|
4-5 |
TBD | Box 1: X3 | - |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Amy Gerber
|
8-1 |
TBD | Box 1: X4 | - |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Grace Koenig
|
5-4 |
2017-07-07 10:00am | Box 1: X5 | STE - Court 1 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Caitlin Heydenrych
|
2-7 |
TBD | Box 1: X6 | - |
Carli du Plessis
|
Ansone THERON
|
3-6 |
TBD | Box 1: X7 | - |
Carli du Plessis
|
Amy Gerber
|
9-0 |
TBD | Box 1: X8 | - |
Carli du Plessis
|
Grace Koenig
|
8-1 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | Box 1: X9 | STE - Court 1 |
Carli du Plessis
|
Caitlin Heydenrych
|
7-2 |
2017-07-07 9:00am | Box 1: X10 | STE - Court 2 |
Ansone THERON
|
Amy Gerber
|
9-0 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | Box 1: X11 | STE - Court 2 |
Ansone THERON
|
Grace Koenig
|
8-1 |
TBD | Box 1: X12 | - |
Ansone THERON
|
Caitlin Heydenrych
|
8-1 |
2017-07-07 10:00am | Box 1: X13 | STE - Court 2 |
Amy Gerber
|
Grace Koenig
|
4-5 |
TBD | Box 1: X14 | - |
Amy Gerber
|
Caitlin Heydenrych
|
4-5 |
TBD | Box 1: X15 | - |
Grace Koenig
|
Caitlin Heydenrych
|
6-3 |
2017-07-07 9:30am | Box 2: X16 | STE - Court 1 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
CARA LE GRANGE
|
7-2 |
TBD | Box 2: X17 | - |
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
Carla Pearson
|
8-1 |
TBD | Box 2: X18 | - |
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
8-1 |
TBD | Box 2: X19 | - |
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
8-1 |
2017-07-07 10:30am | Box 2: X20 | STE - Court 1 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL
|
7-2 |
TBD | Box 2: X21 | - |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Carla Pearson
|
8-1 |
TBD | Box 2: X22 | - |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
5-4 |
TBD | Box 2: X23 | - |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
3-6 |
2017-07-07 8:30am | Box 2: X24 | STE - Court 1 |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL
|
2-7 |
2017-07-07 9:30am | Box 2: X25 | STE - Court 2 |
Carla Pearson
|
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
5-4 |
2017-07-07 8:30am | Box 2: X26 | STE - Court 2 |
Carla Pearson
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
0-9 |
TBD | Box 2: X27 | - |
Carla Pearson
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL
|
3-6 |
2017-07-07 10:30am | Box 2: X28 | STE - Court 2 |
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
2-7 |
TBD | Box 2: X29 | - |
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL
|
1-8 |
TBD | Box 2: X30 | - |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL
|
5-4 |
2017-07-08 8:30am | A1 | STE - Court 3 |
Ansone THERON
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
6-0 |
2017-07-08 8:30am | A2 | STE - Court 4 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
Carli du Plessis
|
6-3 |
2017-07-08 10:00am | A3 | STE - Court 3 |
Ansone THERON
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
6-1 |
2017-07-08 10:00am | B1 | STE - Court 4 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Carli du Plessis
|
2-6 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | C1 | STE - Court 1 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
CARA LE GRANGE
|
6-4 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | C2 | STE - Court 2 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL
|
Caitlin Heydenrych
|
6-1 |
2017-07-08 10:30am | C3 | STE - Court 1 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL
|
7-5 |
2017-07-08 10:30am | D1 | STE - Court 2 |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Caitlin Heydenrych
|
6-3 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | E1 | STE - Court 3 |
Grace Koenig
|
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
6-1 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | E2 | STE - Court 4 |
Carla Pearson
|
Amy Gerber
|
6-3 |
2017-07-08 10:30am | E3 | STE - Court 3 |
Grace Koenig
|
Carla Pearson
|
7-5 |
2017-07-08 10:30am | F1 | STE - Court 4 |
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
Amy Gerber
|
3-6 |