BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alec Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | Joshua Woudberg | No | - | |
[1] | Joshua Woudberg | Pinelands Tennis Club | Alec Koch | No | - | |
[2] | Max Botha | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | Cruz Newton | No | - |
[2] | Cruz Newton | ZA | Knysna Primary School | Max Botha | No | - |
[3] | Justin Adams | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | Evan Krige | No | - |
[3] | Evan Krige | Pinelands Tennis Club | Justin Adams | No | - | |
[4] | Daniel Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | Marcel Visser | No | - | |
[4] | Marcel Visser | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | Daniel Koch | No | - |
- | Zaheer Hufke | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | Leam Kuhn | No | - |
- | Gabriel Reyneke | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | Keagan Godfrey | No | - |
- | Keagan Godfrey | Oakhill High | Gabriel Reyneke | No | - | |
- | Meyer Jacobs | ZA | Brackenhurst tennis club | Preston Adams | No | - |
- | Preston Adams | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | Meyer Jacobs | No | - |
- | Schalk Van der Merwe | ZA | Somerset West | Robert-John Behan | No | - |
- | Leam Kuhn | Hermanus Tennis Academy | Zaheer Hufke | No | - | |
- | Robert-John Behan | ZA | Laerskool Stellenbosch | Schalk Van der Merwe | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-05 12:15pm | A1 | VDS - Court 1 |
Alec Koch [1]
Joshua Woudberg [1]
|
Meyer Jacobs
Preston Adams
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2024-05-05 12:15pm | A2 | VDS - Court 3 |
Gabriel Reyneke
Keagan Godfrey
|
Marcel Visser [4]
Daniel Koch [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-05-05 12:15pm | A3 | VDS - Court 3 |
Justin Adams [3]
Evan Krige [3]
|
Zaheer Hufke
Leam Kuhn
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2024-05-05 12:15pm | A4 | VDS - Court 4 |
Schalk Van der Merwe
Robert-John Behan
|
Max Botha [2]
Cruz Newton [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-05 2:15pm | A5 | VDS - Court 1 |
Alec Koch [1]
Joshua Woudberg [1]
|
Gabriel Reyneke
Keagan Godfrey
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-05-05 2:15pm | A6 | VDS - Court 2 |
Justin Adams [3]
Evan Krige [3]
|
Max Botha [2]
Cruz Newton [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2024-05-05 4:15pm | A7 | VDS - Court 1 |
Alec Koch [1]
Joshua Woudberg [1]
|
Max Botha [2]
Cruz Newton [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |