Group 4 Round 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Reabetswe Banda | Midstream College | No | - | |
[10] | Gustav Grosskopf | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - | |
[19] | Mateo Naude' | ZA | Pretoria High School Old Boys | No | - |
[9] | Jordan Sathyanandam | Midstream College | No | - | |
[3] | Graeme Geerkens | University of Pretoria | No | - | |
[8] | Keagan Twyman | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
[17] | Pieter Bosman | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - | |
[7] | Marc-Alexander Spiwak | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[5] | Sebastiaan Swart | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - | |
[6] | Prieur Du Plessis | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - | |
[12] | Christopher Barnard | Centurion Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | James Alkema | St Stithians School | No | - | |
[13] | Neill Warren | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - | |
[18] | WILLBERT Van Sittert | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - | |
[11] | Henry Du Preez | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - | |
[14] | Arno van der Walt | ZA | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - |
[4] | Ardhya Sood | No | - | ||
[15] | Benjamin Behrens | Menlopark High | No | - | |
[16] | Noah Manthe | ZA | CBC & TUT Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-21 8:00pm | A1 | PHSOB - Court 1 |
Reabetswe Banda [1]
|
Gustav Grosskopf [10]
|
4-11, 12-10, 4-11, 11-5, 11-4 |
2023-04-21 8:00pm | A2 | PHSOB - Court 3 |
Mateo Naude' [19]
|
Jordan Sathyanandam [9]
|
11-2, 11-4, 11-1 |
2023-04-21 7:30pm | A3 | PHSOB - Court 3 |
Graeme Geerkens [3]
|
Keagan Twyman [8]
|
11-7, 9-11, 9-11, 10-12 |
2023-04-21 7:30pm | A4 | PHSOB - Court 4 |
Pieter Bosman [17]
|
Marc-Alexander Spiwak [7]
|
3-11, 8-11, 5-11 |
2023-04-21 8:00pm | A5 | PHSOB - Court 2 |
Sebastiaan Swart [5]
|
Prieur Du Plessis [6]
|
6-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2023-04-21 8:00pm | A6 | PHSOB - Court 4 |
Christopher Barnard [12]
|
James Alkema [2]
|
3-11, 5-11, 3-11 |
2023-04-21 7:30pm | A7 | PHSOB - Court 2 |
Neill Warren [13]
|
WILLBERT Van Sittert [18]
|
11-4, 11-3, 11-9 |
2023-04-21 7:30pm | A9 | PHSOB - Court 1 |
Arno van der Walt [14]
|
Ardhya Sood [4]
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-8 |
2023-04-21 8:30pm | A10 | PHSOB - Court 1 |
Benjamin Behrens [15]
|
Noah Manthe [16]
|
11-8, 10-12, 11-8, 11-8 |