BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Levi Alberts | Wierdapark Primary | Christo Conradie | No | - | |
[1] | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Levi Alberts | No | - |
[2] | Charl-pierre Joubert | Monumentpark Primary | Aidan McConnell | No | - | |
[2] | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | Charl-pierre Joubert | No | - |
[3] | Divan van der Westhuizen | ZA | Wierdapark Primary | Raynard Rossouw | No | - |
[3] | Raynard Rossouw | Goedehoop Primary | Divan van der Westhuizen | No | - | |
[4] | Matthew Charsley | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Jagger Curtis | No | - |
[4] | Jagger Curtis | St Stithians Boys' College | Matthew Charsley | No | - | |
- | Tshenolo Letsapa | ZA | Unathi Gabelane | No | - | |
- | Stefan van der Merwe | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | Rolf Brecher | No | - |
- | Nathan Wiggill | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Jamie Mostert | No | - |
- | Omphile Sekhute | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | Morgan Maré | No | - |
- | Morgan Maré | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | Omphile Sekhute | No | - |
- | Jamie Mostert | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | Nathan Wiggill | No | - |
- | Lothar Dedekind | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Christiaan Du Plessis | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Du Plessis | Waterkloof House Preparatory | Lothar Dedekind | No | - | |
- | Koketso Lephotho | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Onkarabile Baloyi | No | - |
- | Rolf Brecher | Stefan van der Merwe | No | - | ||
- | Bokang Maseko | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Kgosietsile Tlhatlha | No | - | |
- | Unathi Gabelane | ZA | Tshenolo Letsapa | No | - | |
- | Kgosietsile Tlhatlha | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Bokang Maseko | No | - |
- | Onkarabile Baloyi | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Koketso Lephotho | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-06-28 12:30pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Morgan Maré
Omphile Sekhute
|
Christiaan Du Plessis
Lothar Dedekind
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-06-28 12:30pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Tshenolo Letsapa
Unathi Gabelane
|
Stefan van der Merwe
Rolf Brecher
|
4-6, 6-1, 4-10 |
N/A | A7 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Nathan Wiggill
Jamie Mostert
(Did not play)
|
Kgosietsile Tlhatlha
Bokang Maseko
|
Walkover |
2022-06-28 2:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Christo Conradie [1]
Levi Alberts [1]
|
Morgan Maré
Omphile Sekhute
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-06-28 2:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Matthew Charsley [4]
Jagger Curtis [4]
|
Koketso Lephotho
Onkarabile Baloyi
|
4-6, 6-2, 3-10 |
2022-06-28 2:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Stefan van der Merwe
Rolf Brecher
|
Divan van der Westhuizen [3]
Raynard Rossouw [3]
|
4-6, 6-7(2) |
2022-06-28 2:00pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Kgosietsile Tlhatlha
Bokang Maseko
|
Charl-pierre Joubert [2]
Aidan McConnell [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-29 4:00pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Christo Conradie [1]
Levi Alberts [1]
|
Koketso Lephotho
Onkarabile Baloyi
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-06-29 4:00pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Divan van der Westhuizen [3]
Raynard Rossouw [3]
|
Charl-pierre Joubert [2]
Aidan McConnell [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-30 10:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Christo Conradie [1]
Levi Alberts [1]
|
Charl-pierre Joubert [2]
Aidan McConnell [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |