BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | No | - |
[2] | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[3] | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Reuben Mattheus | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[5] | Pieter Janse Van Rensburg | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Kian Beeslaar | ZA | Hartebeespoort High | No | - |
[8] | Bryan Wiggill | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marcus Du Toit | Elarduspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Waldo de Beer | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Gerhard Pretorius | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Josiah Stroh | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Samuel Froom | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kwame Ndegwa | St David's Marist Inanda | No | - | |
- | Emmanuel Nyambuya | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - | |
- | Liam van Schalkwyk | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rihal Kissun | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dalain Crous | Valhalla | No | - | |
- | Donelle Pillay | ZA | Clubview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Reghard Engelbrecht | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kopano Kgaka | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jan-Hendrik Alberts | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Liam Badenhorst | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - | |
- | Khaya Dhladhla | Wingate Country Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Raahim Akbar Khan | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Vaughn Stoman | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Franco Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Waldo du Plessis | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Stèfan Schlenther | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Christiaan De Bruine | ZA | Laerskool Lynnwood | No | - |
- | Roché Pio | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Daniel De Villiers | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-06-27 8:00am | A1 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [1]
|
Franco Conradie
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-06-27 8:00am | A2 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Kwame Ndegwa
|
Kopano Kgaka
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-06-27 8:00am | A3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Rihal Kissun
|
Dalain Crous
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-27 8:00am | A4 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Liam van Schalkwyk
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg [5]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-27 8:00am | A5 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Eric Matjiane [3]
|
Gerhard Pretorius
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-06-27 8:00am | A6 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Stèfan Schlenther
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | A7 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Waldo du Plessis
|
Raahim Akbar Khan
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | A8 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Liam Badenhorst
|
Kian Beeslaar [7]
|
3-6, 7-5, 4-6 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | A9 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Bryan Wiggill [8]
|
Jan-Hendrik Alberts
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | A10 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Reghard Engelbrecht
|
Christiaan De Bruine
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | A11 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Marcus Du Toit
|
Josiah Stroh
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-06-27 9:30am | A12 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Daniel De Villiers
|
Reuben Mattheus [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-27 11:00am | A13 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha [6]
|
Vaughn Stoman
|
7-6(4), 7-5 |
2022-06-27 11:00am | A14 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Donelle Pillay
|
Roché Pio
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-27 11:00am | A15 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Samuel Froom
|
Waldo de Beer
|
7-5, 3-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-27 11:00am | A16 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Khaya Dhladhla
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-27 11:00am | A17 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [1]
|
Kwame Ndegwa
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-06-27 11:00am | A18 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Dalain Crous
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg [5]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2022-06-27 12:30pm | A19 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Eric Matjiane [3]
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-06-27 12:30pm | A20 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Raahim Akbar Khan
|
Kian Beeslaar [7]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-06-27 12:30pm | A21 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Bryan Wiggill [8]
|
Reghard Engelbrecht
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-06-27 12:30pm | A22 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Marcus Du Toit
|
Reuben Mattheus [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-27 12:30pm | A23 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha [6]
|
Roché Pio
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-06-27 12:30pm | A24 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Waldo de Beer
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-28 8:00am | A25 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [1]
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg [5]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-06-28 8:00am | A26 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Eric Matjiane [3]
|
Raahim Akbar Khan
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | A27 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Bryan Wiggill [8]
(Did not play)
|
Reuben Mattheus [4]
|
Walkover |
2022-06-28 8:00am | A28 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha [6]
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2022-06-29 9:30am | A29 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [1]
|
Eric Matjiane [3]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-29 9:30am | A30 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Reuben Mattheus [4]
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-06-30 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Eric Matjiane [3]
|
Reuben Mattheus [4]
|
6-2, 5-7, 6-1 |
2022-06-30 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [1]
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | C1 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg [5]
|
Raahim Akbar Khan
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-06-29 11:00am | C3 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg [5]
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha [6]
|
6-4, 3-6, 8-10 |
2022-06-28 8:00am | E1 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Kwame Ndegwa
|
Dalain Crous
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-06-28 8:00am | E2 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Kian Beeslaar [7]
|
4-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2022-06-28 9:30am | E3 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Reghard Engelbrecht
|
Marcus Du Toit
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-28 9:30am | E4 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Roché Pio
|
Waldo de Beer
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | E5 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Kwame Ndegwa
|
Kian Beeslaar [7]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | E6 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Marcus Du Toit
|
Waldo de Beer
|
6-7(1), 4-6 |
2022-06-29 11:00am | E7 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Kwame Ndegwa
|
Waldo de Beer
|
7-6(4), 1-6, 7-10 |
2022-06-29 11:00am | F1 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Kian Beeslaar [7]
|
Marcus Du Toit
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | G1 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Dalain Crous
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | G2 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Reghard Engelbrecht
|
Roché Pio
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-06-29 11:00am | G3 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Roché Pio
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-29 11:00am | H1 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Dalain Crous
|
Reghard Engelbrecht
|
6-2, 7-6(4) |
2022-06-27 2:00pm | I1 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Franco Conradie
|
Kopano Kgaka
|
5-7, 5-7 |
N/A | I2 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Rihal Kissun
(Did not play)
|
Liam van Schalkwyk
|
Walkover |
2022-06-27 2:00pm | I3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Gerhard Pretorius
|
Stèfan Schlenther
|
7-6(3), 4-6, 2-10 |
2022-06-27 2:00pm | I4 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Waldo du Plessis
|
Liam Badenhorst
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-27 2:00pm | I5 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Jan-Hendrik Alberts
|
Christiaan De Bruine
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-27 3:30pm | I7 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Vaughn Stoman
|
Donelle Pillay
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-06-27 3:30pm | I8 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Samuel Froom
|
Khaya Dhladhla
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-06-28 9:30am | I9 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Kopano Kgaka
|
Liam van Schalkwyk
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
N/A | I10 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Stèfan Schlenther
|
Liam Badenhorst
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-06-28 9:30am | I11 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Christiaan De Bruine
|
Daniel De Villiers
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2022-06-28 9:30am | I12 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Vaughn Stoman
|
Samuel Froom
|
1-6, 6-3, 13-11 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | I13 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Kopano Kgaka
|
Stèfan Schlenther
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-06-29 9:30am | I14 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Christiaan De Bruine
|
Vaughn Stoman
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-29 12:30pm | I15 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Kopano Kgaka
|
Vaughn Stoman
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-29 12:30pm | J1 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Stèfan Schlenther
|
Christiaan De Bruine
|
4-6, 2-6 |
N/A | K2 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Daniel De Villiers
|
Samuel Froom
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-06-29 12:30pm | K3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Liam van Schalkwyk
|
Daniel De Villiers
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-28 11:00am | M2 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Gerhard Pretorius
|
Waldo du Plessis
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-28 11:00am | M4 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Donelle Pillay
|
Khaya Dhladhla
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-06-29 9:30am | M5 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Franco Conradie
|
Waldo du Plessis
|
4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | M6 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Jan-Hendrik Alberts
(Did not play)
|
Khaya Dhladhla
|
Walkover |
2022-06-29 12:30pm | M7 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Waldo du Plessis
|
Khaya Dhladhla
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-6 |
2022-06-29 12:30pm | O3 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Gerhard Pretorius
|
Donelle Pillay
|
6-1, 6-4 |