BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Karel Jan Doyer | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Juvan Van Pletzen | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
[3] | Tristan Summers | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Nathan Herbert | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Evan De Klerk | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sylvern Oberholzer | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
- | Janco Niemann | Ramblers Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stian Van Niekerk | Grey college | No | - | |
- | Neil Diedericks | Grey college | No | - | |
- | Petrus Fourie | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - | |
- | André Klopper | ZA | No | - | |
- | Emile Potgieter | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Omphile Sekhute | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | No | - |
- | Marinus Rademan | ZA | Vaalpark Primary School | Yes | Jan-Hendrik Slabbert |
- | Nathan Botha | ZA | No | - | |
- | EW Badenhorst | ZA | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jan-Hendrik Slabbert | ZA | Seodin Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | NWVTC - Court 1 |
Karel Jan Doyer [1]
|
Petrus Fourie
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-22 10:30am | B1 | NWVTC - Court 9 |
Karel Jan Doyer [1]
|
Tristan Summers [3]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-8 |
2022-05-22 8:00am | C1 | NWVTC - Court 13 |
EW Badenhorst
|
Omphile Sekhute
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-05-22 10:30am | D1 | NWVTC - Court 14 |
EW Badenhorst
|
Sylvern Oberholzer
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-05-21 8:00am | A2 | NWVTC - Court 2 |
André Klopper
|
EW Badenhorst
|
2-6, 6-7(5) |
2022-05-21 8:00am | A3 | NWVTC - Court 3 |
Nathan Herbert [4]
|
Evan De Klerk
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-21 8:00am | A4 | NWVTC - Court 5 |
Omphile Sekhute
|
Neil Diedericks
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-05-21 8:00am | A5 | NWVTC - Court 4 |
Stian Van Niekerk
|
Marinus Rademan
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
N/A | A6 | NWVTC - Court 6 |
Janco Niemann
(Did not play)
|
Tristan Summers [3]
|
Walkover |
2022-05-21 8:00am | A7 | NWVTC - Court 7 |
Nathan Botha
|
Sylvern Oberholzer
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-21 8:00am | A8 | NWVTC - Court 8 |
Emile Potgieter
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-21 11:00am | A9 | NWVTC - Court 5 |
Karel Jan Doyer [1]
|
EW Badenhorst
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-05-21 11:00am | A10 | NWVTC - Court 4 |
Evan De Klerk
|
Omphile Sekhute
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-05-21 11:00am | A11 | NWVTC - Court 6 |
Stian Van Niekerk
|
Tristan Summers [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-21 11:00am | A12 | NWVTC - Court 7 |
Sylvern Oberholzer
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-05-22 8:00am | A13 | NWVTC - Court 11 |
Karel Jan Doyer [1]
|
Evan De Klerk
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-05-22 8:00am | A14 | NWVTC - Court 12 |
Tristan Summers [3]
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-05-22 10:30am | A15 | NWVTC - Court 13 |
Evan De Klerk
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-05-22 8:00am | C2 | NWVTC - Court 14 |
Stian Van Niekerk
|
Sylvern Oberholzer
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-05-22 10:30am | C3 | NWVTC - Court 12 |
Omphile Sekhute
|
Stian Van Niekerk
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2022-05-22 8:00am | E2 | NWVTC - Court 15 |
Nathan Herbert [4]
|
Neil Diedericks
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | E4 | NWVTC - Court 16 |
Nathan Botha
(Did not play)
|
Emile Potgieter
|
Walkover |
2022-05-22 10:30am | E5 | NWVTC - Court 10 |
André Klopper
|
Nathan Herbert [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-05-22 10:30am | E6 | NWVTC - Court 11 |
Marinus Rademan
|
Emile Potgieter
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-05-22 12:30pm | E7 | NWVTC - Court 5 |
Nathan Herbert [4]
|
Marinus Rademan
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-05-22 12:30pm | F1 | NWVTC - Court 3 |
André Klopper
|
Emile Potgieter
|
4-6, 2-6 |