BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cuan WESTERN | ZA | Great Tennis | Tiaan Nelson | No | - |
[1] | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Cuan WESTERN | No | - |
[2] | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | James HART | No | - |
[2] | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | Michael Loram | No | - |
[3] | Michaèl Bell | ZA | North West | Ivan Beukes | No | - |
[3] | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | Michaèl Bell | No | - |
[4] | Dawid scholtz | ZA | Laerskool Fd Conradie | JOHN CONROY PAUL | No | - |
[4] | JOHN CONROY PAUL | Paarl Boys' High School | Dawid scholtz | No | - | |
- | Benjamin Loots | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | Michal Barrish | No | - |
- | Edward Petersen | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | Andre Diniz | No | - |
- | Sithenkosi Mazana | ZA | Advantage Primary | Okuhle Makabe | No | - |
- | Dawid Vermaak | ZA | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | Jayden Olivier | No | - |
- | Jayden Olivier | St Francis Bay | Dawid Vermaak | No | - | |
- | Burgert van Heerden | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | Danie Van Jaarsveld | No | - |
- | Likhanyile Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Lathitha Peter | No | - |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | Benjamin Loots | No | - | |
- | Ayanda Mosalakae | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Asakhanya Jantjie | No | - |
- | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | Willem BREYTENBACH | No | - |
- | Asakhanya Jantjie | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Ayanda Mosalakae | No | - |
- | Andre Diniz | BR | Claremont Tennis Club | Edward Petersen | No | - |
- | Lathitha Peter | ZA | Likhanyile Yekani | No | - | |
- | Okuhle Makabe | Sithenkosi Mazana | No | - | ||
- | Willem BREYTENBACH | ZA | George Tennis Club | Matt Lekay | No | - |
- | Danie Van Jaarsveld | Great Tennis | Burgert van Heerden | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | WES - Court 1 |
Sithenkosi Mazana
Okuhle Makabe
(Did not play)
|
Jayden Olivier
Dawid Vermaak
|
Walkover |
2022-01-04 3:30pm | A4 | WES - Court 2 |
Lathitha Peter
Likhanyile Yekani
|
Michal Barrish
Benjamin Loots
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-04 3:30pm | A5 | WES - Court 3 |
Burgert van Heerden
Danie Van Jaarsveld
|
Andre Diniz
Edward Petersen
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-01-04 3:30pm | A7 | WES - Court 4 |
Asakhanya Jantjie
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
Matt Lekay
Willem BREYTENBACH
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-05 3:30pm | A9 | WES - Court 1 |
Cuan WESTERN [1]
Tiaan Nelson [1]
|
Jayden Olivier
Dawid Vermaak
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-01-05 3:30pm | A10 | WES - Court 2 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL [4]
Dawid scholtz [4]
|
Michal Barrish
Benjamin Loots
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-01-05 3:30pm | A11 | WES - Court 3 |
Andre Diniz
Edward Petersen
|
Michaèl Bell [3]
Ivan Beukes [3]
|
2-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2022-01-05 3:30pm | A12 | WES - Court 4 |
Matt Lekay
Willem BREYTENBACH
|
James HART [2]
Michael Loram [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-01-06 3:00pm | A13 | WES - Court 1 |
Cuan WESTERN [1]
Tiaan Nelson [1]
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL [4]
Dawid scholtz [4]
|
6-0, 4-6, 10-6 |
2022-01-06 3:00pm | A14 | WES - Court 2 |
Michaèl Bell [3]
Ivan Beukes [3]
|
James HART [2]
Michael Loram [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-07 1:00pm | A15 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Cuan WESTERN [1]
Tiaan Nelson [1]
|
James HART [2]
Michael Loram [2]
|
6-1, 3-6, 4-10 |