BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
[2] | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Connor Miller | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
- | Mieder Erasmus | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Levi Alberts | Wierdapark Primary | No | - | |
- | Lentsoe Manyanye | Gauteng Noord | No | - | |
- | Karel Jan Doyer | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | John van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Beyers Pretorius | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
- | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Duvan Botha | ZA | Anton Van Wouw Primary | No | - |
- | Steph Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Anrich Mors | ZA | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kristian van Gaalen [1]
|
Mieder Erasmus
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-6 |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
Duvan Botha
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Zian Grobler [4]
|
Steph Beyers
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Karel Jan Doyer
|
Beyers Pretorius
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
John van der Walt
|
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Christo Conradie
|
Connor Miller [3]
|
6-7(3), 6-3, 10-3 |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Levi Alberts
|
Aidan McConnell
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Anrich Mors
|
Frederik Rheeder [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kristian van Gaalen [1]
|
Duvan Botha
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Zian Grobler [4]
|
Beyers Pretorius
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
John van der Walt
|
Christo Conradie
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Frederik Rheeder [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-01 8:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kristian van Gaalen [1]
|
Beyers Pretorius
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-08-01 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Christo Conradie
|
Frederik Rheeder [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-01 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Kristian van Gaalen [1]
|
Frederik Rheeder [2]
|
7-5, 0-6, 4-10 |
2021-08-01 11:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Beyers Pretorius
|
Christo Conradie
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-08-01 8:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Duvan Botha
|
Zian Grobler [4]
|
6-4, 4-6, 1-10 |
2021-08-01 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
John van der Walt
|
Aidan McConnell
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-01 11:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Zian Grobler [4]
|
Aidan McConnell
|
6-1, 4-6, 8-10 |
2021-08-01 11:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Duvan Botha
|
John van der Walt
|
4-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Steph Beyers
|
Karel Jan Doyer
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-12 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Connor Miller [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Levi Alberts
|
Anrich Mors
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-01 8:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Karel Jan Doyer
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-08-01 8:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Connor Miller [3]
|
Anrich Mors
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-08-01 11:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Connor Miller [3]
|
1-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2021-08-01 11:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Karel Jan Doyer
|
Anrich Mors
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-01 8:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
Steph Beyers
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-01 8:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Levi Alberts
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2021-08-01 12:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Steph Beyers
|
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-08-01 12:30pm | H1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
Levi Alberts
|
6-4, 6-7, 9-11 |