GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Noemi Valdes | US | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[2] | Gabriella Steytler | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Charlotte Bouwer | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
[4] | Ané Prinsloo | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jané Serfontein | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
- | Gia Treisman | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kelly Homan | ZA | No | - | |
- | Nkazimulo Sigasa | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lerato Mashaba | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aiko Viljoen | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
- | Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke | Killarney country club | No | - | |
- | Lieschen Pretorius | ZA | Laerskool Wierdapark | No | - |
- | Lea Dube | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Isabella Coetzee | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
- | Kaylin Kroon | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-04-30 4:30pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Gia Treisman
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-30 4:30pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Ané Prinsloo [4]
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-30 4:30pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke
|
Kaylin Kroon
|
1-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2021-04-30 4:30pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Kelly Homan
|
Isabella Coetzee
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-04-30 4:30pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Aiko Viljoen
|
Charlotte Bouwer [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A7 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
Lea Dube
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-04-30 4:30pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Jané Serfontein
|
Gabriella Steytler [2]
|
6-7, 7-5, 10-5 |
2021-05-01 9:30am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Noemi Valdes [1]
|
Gia Treisman
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-01 11:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ané Prinsloo [4]
|
Kaylin Kroon
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-05-01 11:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Kelly Homan
|
Charlotte Bouwer [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-01 11:00am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
Jané Serfontein
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Gia Treisman
|
Ané Prinsloo [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Charlotte Bouwer [3]
|
Jané Serfontein
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Gia Treisman
|
Charlotte Bouwer [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Ané Prinsloo [4]
|
Jané Serfontein
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Noemi Valdes [1]
|
Kaylin Kroon
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-05-02 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kelly Homan
|
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Noemi Valdes [1]
|
Kelly Homan
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Kaylin Kroon
|
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-05-01 11:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke
|
6-4, 5-7, 12-10 |
2021-05-01 11:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Isabella Coetzee
|
Aiko Viljoen
|
6-3, 4-6, 4-10 |
2021-05-02 9:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Lieschen Pretorius
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-02 9:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Aiko Viljoen
|
Gabriella Steytler [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Gabriella Steytler [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Lieschen Pretorius
|
Aiko Viljoen
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke
|
Isabella Coetzee
|
6-3, 6-0 |