MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Logan Gavin Engela | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Tshepang Chaane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | KAMOHELO SEPHIRI | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Seth ARENDS | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Daniel Leicher | Wanderers | No | - | |
- | Ditshego GOLELE | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Jeffery | ZA | Valhalla Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jacques LE ROUX | No | - | ||
- | Neo Patrick Masilela | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-04-30 1:30pm | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Daniel Leicher
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
6-4, 6-7, 12-10 |
2021-04-30 1:30pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
Ditshego GOLELE
|
6-0, 2-6, 12-10 |
2021-04-30 1:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
|
Daniel Jeffery
|
6-1, 5-7, 10-5 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Luke CLIFTON [1]
|
Daniel Leicher
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Tshepang Chaane [4]
|
Seth ARENDS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
Jason HARRIS [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-01 8:00am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
|
Logan Gavin Engela [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-01 11:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Luke CLIFTON [1]
|
Tshepang Chaane [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-05-01 11:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Jason HARRIS [3]
|
Logan Gavin Engela [2]
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Luke CLIFTON [1]
|
Jason HARRIS [3]
|
7-6, 3-6, 10-8 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Tshepang Chaane [4]
|
Logan Gavin Engela [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-01 11:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Daniel Leicher
|
Seth ARENDS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-05-01 12:30pm | C2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Daniel Leicher
|
KAMOHELO SEPHIRI
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Seth ARENDS
|
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-01 12:30pm | E6 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Ditshego GOLELE
|
Daniel Jeffery
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-02 12:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Daniel Jeffery
|
6-1, 6-3 |