State
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sam Goodman | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jeff Cabarrus | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
[8] | Sebastian Liau | Hiscoes Squash Centre | No | - | |
[5] | Steve Kinsella | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Nathan George | NZ | City Houses Squash Racquets Association | No | - |
[3] | Jason Touma | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Oliver Boyd | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
- | Peter Mills | NZ | Taneatua | No | - |
[6] | Remus Mate | AU | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Jack Goodman | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
- | Eirian Crabbe | XW | No | - | |
[2] | Bryn Arnold | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Sam Goodman [1]
|
|
|
2021-03-05 7:20pm | A2 | WSC - Court 5 |
Jeff Cabarrus
|
Sebastian Liau [8]
|
6-11, 11-3, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8 |
2021-03-05 7:20pm | A3 | WSC - Court 6 |
Steve Kinsella [5]
|
Nathan George
|
11-8, 11-6, 12-10 Normal |
TBD | A4 | - |
|
Jason Touma [3]
|
|
TBD | A5 | - |
Oliver Boyd [4]
|
|
|
2021-03-05 7:20pm | A6 | WSC - Court 7 |
Peter Mills
|
Remus Mate [6]
|
7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-6 |
2021-03-05 5:40pm | A7 | WSC - Court 2 |
Jack Goodman [7]
|
Eirian Crabbe
|
11-2, 11-9, 11-6 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Bryn Arnold [2]
|
|
2021-03-06 9:40am | A9 | WSC - Court 5 |
Sam Goodman [1]
|
Jeff Cabarrus
|
11-6, 11-1, 11-9 |
2021-03-06 9:40am | A10 | WSC - Court 6 |
Steve Kinsella [5]
|
Jason Touma [3]
|
7-11, 8-11, 11-9, 10-12 |
2021-03-06 9:40am | A11 | WSC - Court 7 |
Oliver Boyd [4]
|
Peter Mills
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-2 |
2021-03-06 9:40am | A12 | WSC - Court 2 |
Jack Goodman [7]
|
Bryn Arnold [2]
|
5-11, 11-8, 5-11, 9-11 |
2021-03-06 12:20pm | A13 | WSC - Court 1 |
Sam Goodman [1]
|
Jason Touma [3]
|
11-5, 11-9, 14-12 Normal |
2021-03-06 12:20pm | A14 | WSC - Court 3 |
Oliver Boyd [4]
|
Bryn Arnold [2]
|
11-5, 10-12, 4-11, 11-7, 6-11 |
2021-03-06 4:20pm | A15 | WSC - Court 5 |
Sam Goodman [1]
|
Bryn Arnold [2]
|
11-7, 11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 13-11 |
2021-03-06 4:20pm | B1 | WSC - Court 2 |
Jason Touma [3]
|
Oliver Boyd [4]
|
11-13, 7-11, 3-11 |
2021-03-06 11:40am | C1 | WSC - Court 7 |
Jeff Cabarrus
|
Steve Kinsella [5]
|
11-3, 4-11, 15-13, 8-11, 2-11 |
2021-03-06 11:40am | C2 | WSC - Court 8 |
Peter Mills
|
Jack Goodman [7]
|
11-5, 4-11, 11-9, 11-8 Normal |
2021-03-06 3:40pm | C3 | WSC - |
Steve Kinsella [5]
|
Peter Mills
|
15-17, 11-7, 11-3, 9-11, 9-11 |
2021-03-06 3:40pm | D1 | WSC - |
Nathan George
|
Eirian Crabbe
|
11-9, 12-10, 11-8 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Sebastian Liau [8]
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
Nathan George
|
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
|
Remus Mate [6]
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Eirian Crabbe
|
|
|
N/A | E5 | WSC - Court 8 |
Sebastian Liau [8]
(Did not play)
|
Nathan George
|
Walkover |
2021-03-06 9:40am | E6 | WSC - Court 9 |
Remus Mate [6]
|
Eirian Crabbe
|
1-11, 11-4, 12-14, 11-2, 11-7 |
2021-03-06 12:20pm | E7 | WSC - Court 8 |
Nathan George
|
Remus Mate [6]
|
11-6, 6-11, 11-5, 3-11, 10-12 |
2021-03-06 12:20pm | F1 | WSC - Court 4 |
|
Eirian Crabbe
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|