GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Roxy Bredenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
[2] | Botshelo Diseko | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Milan Swanepoel | ZA | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - |
[4] | Kayleigh Stayt | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Savanah Olivier | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
[6] | Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Kuzivaishe Chapepa | ZW | No | - | |
[8] | Janika Nel | ZA | Duineveld High | No | - |
- | Carmen Delport | Dalview Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Taylor Van Der Merwe | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Gabriella Steytler | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Marga Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nikilitha Ndungane | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | No | - |
- | Elisia Shahbandarian | No | - | ||
- | Jeanri Van Schalkwyk | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tanaka Mhlanga | Bulawayo Athletic Club | No | - | |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Layla Coetzee | |
- | Rene Truter | ZA | Hartbeespoort Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabelle Van wyk | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nelia Theron | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lerato Mashaba | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lisa Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Noemi Valdes | US | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Diane De Jager | Curro | No | - | |
- | Gabriella Coetzee | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
- | Mia Teichler | ZA | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Leago Marokane | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caelan Bredenkamp | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Emmly George | ZW | Bulawayo Athletic Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Layla Coetzee | Menlyn Tennis Centre | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-05 8:00am | A2 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Carmen Delport
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-3 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A3 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Elisia Shahbandarian
|
Emmly George
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A4 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Gabriella Steytler
|
Savanah Olivier [5]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A5 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Milan Swanepoel [3]
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A6 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Gabriella Coetzee
|
Marga Holtzhausen
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A7 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Leago Marokane
|
Morakane Molaoa
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A8 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [7]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A9 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [6]
|
Nelia Theron
|
1-6, 6-0, 0-6 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A10 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Rene Truter
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A11 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Taylor Van Der Merwe
|
Isabelle Van wyk
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A12 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Lisa Beyers
|
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A13 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Janika Nel [8]
|
Diane De Jager
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | A14 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Noemi Valdes
|
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A15 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Diana Hendrik
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A16 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Mia Teichler
|
Botshelo Diseko [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A17 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A18 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Emmly George
|
Savanah Olivier [5]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A19 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Milan Swanepoel [3]
|
Gabriella Coetzee
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A20 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Leago Marokane
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [7]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A21 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Nelia Theron
|
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A22 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Taylor Van Der Merwe
|
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A23 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Janika Nel [8]
|
Noemi Valdes
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A24 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Diana Hendrik
|
Botshelo Diseko [2]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | A25 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
|
Savanah Olivier [5]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | A26 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Milan Swanepoel [3]
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [7]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | A27 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Nelia Theron
|
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | A28 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Janika Nel [8]
|
Botshelo Diseko [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-07 11:00am | A29 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
|
Milan Swanepoel [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-01-07 11:00am | A30 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
Botshelo Diseko [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | A31 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
|
Botshelo Diseko [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | B1 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Milan Swanepoel [3]
|
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-01-07 11:00am | C1 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Savanah Olivier [5]
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [7]
|
7-6(6), 6-1 |
2021-01-07 11:00am | C2 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Nelia Theron
|
Janika Nel [8]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | C3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Savanah Olivier [5]
|
Janika Nel [8]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | D1 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [7]
|
Nelia Theron
|
6-1, 1-6, 10-4 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | E1 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Emmly George
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | E2 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Gabriella Coetzee
|
Leago Marokane
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | E3 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Taylor Van Der Merwe
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | E4 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Noemi Valdes
|
Diana Hendrik
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-07 11:00am | E5 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Emmly George
|
Gabriella Coetzee
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-01-07 11:00am | E6 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Taylor Van Der Merwe
|
Diana Hendrik
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | E7 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Emmly George
|
Diana Hendrik
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | F1 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Gabriella Coetzee
|
Taylor Van Der Merwe
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | G1 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Leago Marokane
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-5 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | G2 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Noemi Valdes
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | G3 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Noemi Valdes
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | H1 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Leago Marokane
|
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I2 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Elisia Shahbandarian
|
Gabriella Steytler
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I3 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
Marga Holtzhausen
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I4 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Morakane Molaoa
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I5 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [6]
|
Rene Truter
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I6 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Isabelle Van wyk
|
Lisa Beyers
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I8 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Mia Teichler
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | I9 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Carmen Delport
|
Gabriella Steytler
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | I10 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | I11 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [6]
|
Isabelle Van wyk
|
7-5, 5-7, 6-10 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | I12 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Diane De Jager
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | I13 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Gabriella Steytler
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | I14 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Isabelle Van wyk
|
Diane De Jager
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-6 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | I15 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Gabriella Steytler
|
Isabelle Van wyk
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | J1 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
Diane De Jager
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | K1 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Carmen Delport
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | K2 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [6]
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | K3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Carmen Delport
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [6]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | L1 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
7-5, 7-6(4) |
2021-01-07 9:30am | M2 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Marga Holtzhausen
|
Morakane Molaoa
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | M3 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Rene Truter
(Did not play)
|
Lisa Beyers
|
Walkover |
N/A | M5 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Elisia Shahbandarian
(Did not play)
|
Marga Holtzhausen
|
Walkover |
2021-01-07 2:00pm | M6 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Lisa Beyers
|
Mia Teichler
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | M7 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Marga Holtzhausen
|
Lisa Beyers
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-10 |
N/A | N1 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Elisia Shahbandarian
|
Mia Teichler
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |