Boys U/17
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor Hayes | AU | Squash Melbourne | No | - |
[2] | Adam Hegazy | EG | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Ben McMillan | AU | Corio Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Kumail Naqvi | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Daniel Cerasa | AU | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - |
[6] | Philip Kaliny | AU | The Bentleigh Club (CLOSED) | No | - |
[7] | Che Gunatillake | AU | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-23 12:30pm | Box 1: X1 | AP - court 3 |
Connor Hayes [1]
|
Ben McMillan [3]
|
11-9, 11-4, 11-3 |
2021-01-23 10:30am | Box 1: X2 | AP - court 5 |
Connor Hayes [1]
|
Daniel Cerasa [5]
|
11-2, 11-5, 11-2 |
2021-01-23 9:00am | Box 1: X3 | AP - court 5 |
Ben McMillan [3]
|
Daniel Cerasa [5]
|
11-4, 11-4, 14-12 |
2021-01-23 12:30pm | Box 2: X4 | AP - court 4 |
Adam Hegazy [2]
|
Kumail Naqvi [4]
|
11-9, 11-4, 11-8 |
2021-01-23 10:30am | Box 2: X5 | AP - court 7 |
Adam Hegazy [2]
|
Philip Kaliny [6]
|
11-2, 11-9, 11-4 |
2021-01-23 9:00am | Box 2: X6 | AP - court 7 |
Adam Hegazy [2]
|
Che Gunatillake [7]
|
11-8, 11-4, 11-4 |
2021-01-23 9:00am | Box 2: X7 | AP - court 6 |
Kumail Naqvi [4]
|
Philip Kaliny [6]
|
11-6, 11-1, 11-9 |
2021-01-23 10:30am | Box 2: X8 | AP - court 6 |
Kumail Naqvi [4]
|
Che Gunatillake [7]
|
11-4, 11-2, 11-6 |
2021-01-23 12:30pm | Box 2: X9 | AP - court 5 |
Philip Kaliny [6]
|
Che Gunatillake [7]
|
11-8, 11-8, 4-11, 8-11, 9-11 |
2021-01-24 10:00am | A1 | AP - court 3 |
Connor Hayes [1]
|
Kumail Naqvi [4]
|
11-8, 11-8, 11-3 |
2021-01-24 10:00am | A2 | AP - court 4 |
Adam Hegazy [2]
|
Ben McMillan [3]
|
11-6, 11-6, 11-6 |
2021-01-24 12:30pm | A3 | AP - court 3 |
Connor Hayes [1]
|
Adam Hegazy [2]
|
11-3, 11-5, 8-11, 6-11, 11-6 |
2021-01-24 12:30pm | B1 | AP - court 4 |
Kumail Naqvi [4]
|
Ben McMillan [3]
|
5-11, 15-17, 9-11 |
2021-01-24 10:00am | C1 | AP - court 5 |
Daniel Cerasa [5]
|
Philip Kaliny [6]
|
11-7, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8 |
2021-01-24 12:30pm | C3 | AP - court 5 |
Daniel Cerasa [5]
|
Che Gunatillake [7]
|