Boys Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Stanley Weng | TW | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
[2] | Matthew Wong | CA | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
[4] | Sam Hardie | No | - | ||
[3] | Lucas Garnett | Jericho Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Sebastian Huxley | CA | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
[6] | Daniel Zetler | CA | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
[8] | Kevin Zhang | St. Michaels University School | No | - | |
[7] | Colin Wong | No | - | ||
- | Duncan Genge | CA | Evergreen Squash Club | No | - |
- | Byron Wong | No | - | ||
- | Cole Adam | CA | No | - | |
- | Stefane Prairie | Nanaimo Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Aaron Wong | No | - | ||
- | John Murphy | CA | Jericho Tennis Club | No | - |
- | William Rutter | No | - | ||
- | Finley Armstrong | Bishop's College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-09-23 6:00pm | A1 | SHA - Court 2 |
Stanley Weng [1]
|
John Murphy
|
11-8, 14-12, 7-11, 11-5 |
2016-09-23 4:00pm | A2 | SHA - Court 4 |
Cole Adam
|
Kevin Zhang [8]
|
8-11, 6-11, 11-7, 7-11 |
2016-09-23 5:00pm | A3 | SHA - Court 1 |
Sebastian Huxley [5]
|
Duncan Genge
|
11-7, 11-4, 11-8 |
2016-09-23 4:00pm | A4 | SHA - Court 3 |
Aaron Wong
|
Sam Hardie [4]
|
11-8, 12-10, 11-8 |
2016-09-23 6:00pm | A5 | SHA - Court 1 |
Lucas Garnett [3]
|
William Rutter
|
11-5, 11-2, 11-3 |
2016-09-23 4:00pm | A6 | SHA - Court 2 |
Byron Wong
|
Daniel Zetler [6]
|
11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9 |
2016-09-23 5:30pm | A7 | SHA - Court 3 |
Colin Wong [7]
|
Stefane Prairie
|
11-6, 11-4, 11-6 |
2016-09-23 4:00pm | A8 | SHA - Court 4 |
Finley Armstrong
|
Matthew Wong [2]
|
8-11, 8-11, 2-11 |
2016-09-24 9:00am | A9 | SHA - Court 1 |
Stanley Weng [1]
|
Kevin Zhang [8]
|
11-6, 11-8, 11-1 |
2016-09-24 9:00am | A10 | SHA - Court 1 |
Sebastian Huxley [5]
|
Aaron Wong
|
11-8, 3-11, 7-11, 15-13, 5-11 |
2016-09-24 9:00am | A11 | SHA - Court 1 |
Lucas Garnett [3]
|
Byron Wong
|
11-3, 11-2, 11-6 |
2016-09-24 9:00am | A12 | SHA - Court 4 |
Colin Wong [7]
|
Matthew Wong [2]
|
11-6, 7-11, 8-11, 12-10, 8-11 |
2016-09-24 2:30pm | A13 | SHA - Court 1 |
Stanley Weng [1]
|
Aaron Wong
|
11-5, 8-11, 18-16, 9-11, 10-12 |
2016-09-24 2:30pm | A14 | SHA - Court 4 |
Lucas Garnett [3]
|
Matthew Wong [2]
|
14-12, 11-6, 11-6 |
2016-09-25 11:30am | A15 | SHA - Court 1 |
Aaron Wong
|
Lucas Garnett [3]
|
6-11, 2-11, 8-11 |
2016-09-23 7:30pm | B1 | SHA - Court 2 |
John Murphy
|
William Rutter
|
11-9, 11-3, 11-5 |
2016-09-23 7:30pm | B2 | SHA - Court 4 |
Cole Adam
|
Daniel Zetler [6]
|
2-11, 11-8, 4-11, 5-11 |
2016-09-23 8:00pm | B3 | SHA - Court 2 |
Duncan Genge
|
Stefane Prairie
|
5-11, 6-11, 11-1, 11-5, 11-9 |
2016-09-23 8:00pm | B4 | SHA - Court 2 |
Sam Hardie [4]
|
Finley Armstrong
|
3-11, 6-11, 13-11, 10-12 |
2016-09-24 2:00pm | B5 | SHA - Court 2 |
John Murphy
|
Colin Wong [7]
|
2-11, 4-11, 14-16 |
2016-09-24 2:00pm | B6 | SHA - Court 3 |
Daniel Zetler [6]
|
Byron Wong
|
|
2016-09-24 2:00pm | B7 | SHA - Court 1 |
Duncan Genge
|
Sebastian Huxley [5]
|
|
2016-09-24 2:30pm | B8 | SHA - Court 2 |
Finley Armstrong
|
Kevin Zhang [8]
|
11-5, 11-9, 8-11, 5-11, 7-11 |
2016-09-24 5:30pm | B9 | SHA - Court 1 |
Colin Wong [7]
|
|
|
2016-09-24 5:30pm | B10 | SHA - Court 4 |
|
Kevin Zhang [8]
|
|
2016-09-25 10:00am | B11 | SHA - Court 1 |
|
|
|
2016-09-24 5:30pm | C1 | SHA - Court 3 |
William Rutter
|
Stefane Prairie
|
11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 11-5, 8-11 |
2016-09-24 6:00pm | C2 | SHA - Court 4 |
Cole Adam
|
Sam Hardie [4]
|
7-11, 8-11, 4-11 |
2016-09-25 10:00am | C3 | SHA - Court 1 |
Stefane Prairie
|
Sam Hardie [4]
|
9-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-3 |
2016-09-25 10:00am | H1 | SHA - Court 4 |
Stanley Weng [1]
|
Matthew Wong [2]
|