U19 Boys
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alex Eustace | AU | No | - | |
[2] | Alex Oswald | No | - | ||
[4] | Jon van der Kreek | AU | Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | No | - |
[3] | Joseph White | AU | Nerang Squash & Fitness Centre | No | - |
[5] | Nicholas Calvert | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - |
[6] | Damon Macmillan | AU | Grace Park Hawthorn Club | No | - |
[7] | Jason Turner | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
[8] | Ryan Marshall | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
[14] | Alexander Lock | AU | South Canberra Squash Club | No | - |
[13] | Joshua Blakey | AU | No | - | |
[15] | Patrick Hart | AU | No | - | |
[12] | Adam Gauntlett | AU | Vikings Squash Club | No | - |
[10] | Lachlan Coxsedge | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[11] | Aaron Maidment | Goulburn Valley Squash Club | No | - | |
[9] | Sam Haydon | Largs Bay Sailing Community Squash | No | - | |
[16] | Caleb Johnson | AU | Taylor Range Country Club | No | - |
[17] | Jayson Bartolo | AU | Somerton Squash Centre | No | - |
[18] | Kane-Jaran Holman | AU | Cambridge Squash Club | No | - |
[20] | Connor McNeill | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[19] | Joshua Boyte | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - | |
[21] | Blake Marriott | No | - | ||
[22] | Edward Strugnell | Parsons Squash Centre | No | - | |
[23] | George Moore | Newstead Tennis & Squash Centre | No | - | |
[24] | Luke Carah | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
[25] | Alex Mouw | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - | |
[26] | Alessandro Badalassi | No | - | ||
[27] | Gavin Condon | AU | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-09-24 11:00am | A2 | TSF - Court 1 |
Luke Carah [24]
|
Alexander Lock [14]
|
6-11, 8-11, 5-11 |
2016-09-24 11:00am | A3 | TSF - Court 2 |
Sam Haydon [9]
|
Kane-Jaran Holman [18]
|
11-7, 6-11, 11-4, 11-2 |
2016-09-24 11:00am | A4 | TSF - Court 3 |
Alessandro Badalassi [26]
|
Jason Turner [7]
|
6-11, 1-11, 5-11 |
2016-09-24 11:00am | A6 | TSF - Court 4 |
Joshua Boyte [19]
|
Lachlan Coxsedge [10]
|
4-11, 3-11, 4-11 |
2016-09-24 11:30am | A7 | TSF - Court 1 |
Patrick Hart [15]
|
Edward Strugnell [22]
|
11-5, 11-9, 11-8 |
2016-09-24 11:30am | A10 | TSF - Court 2 |
Blake Marriott [21]
|
Adam Gauntlett [12]
|
3-11, 5-11, 7-11 |
2016-09-24 11:30am | A11 | TSF - Court 3 |
Aaron Maidment [11]
|
Connor McNeill [20]
|
11-3, 7-11, 11-5, 9-11, 10-12 |
2016-09-24 11:30am | A12 | TSF - Court 4 |
Gavin Condon [27]
|
Damon Macmillan [6]
|
13-11, 4-11, 6-11, 6-11 |
2016-09-24 12:00pm | A13 | TSF - Court 1 |
Ryan Marshall [8]
|
Alex Mouw [25]
|
11-5, 11-2, 11-5 |
2016-09-24 12:00pm | A14 | TSF - Court 2 |
Jayson Bartolo [17]
|
Caleb Johnson [16]
|
9-11, 2-11, 2-11 |
2016-09-24 12:00pm | A15 | TSF - Court 3 |
Joshua Blakey [13]
|
George Moore [23]
|
11-6, 11-8, 3-11, 3-11, 2-11 |
2016-09-24 3:30pm | A17 | TSF - Court 5 |
Alex Eustace [1]
|
Alexander Lock [14]
|
11-2, 11-2, 11-4 |
2016-09-24 3:30pm | A18 | TSF - Court 6 |
Sam Haydon [9]
|
Jason Turner [7]
|
17-15, 14-12, 11-9 |
2016-09-24 3:30pm | A19 | TSF - Court 7 |
Nicholas Calvert [5]
|
Lachlan Coxsedge [10]
|
10-12, 3-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-8 |
N/A | A20 | TSF - Court 8 |
Patrick Hart [15]
(Did not play)
|
Jon van der Kreek [4]
|
Walkover |
2016-09-24 4:00pm | A21 | TSF - Court 5 |
Joseph White [3]
|
Adam Gauntlett [12]
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-9 |
2016-09-24 4:00pm | A22 | TSF - Court 6 |
Connor McNeill [20]
|
Damon Macmillan [6]
|
1-11, 6-11, 3-11 |
2016-09-24 4:00pm | A23 | TSF - Court 7 |
Ryan Marshall [8]
|
Caleb Johnson [16]
|
11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 8-11 |
2016-09-24 4:00pm | A24 | TSF - Court 8 |
George Moore [23]
|
Alex Oswald [2]
|
5-11, 1-11, 1-11 |
2016-09-25 1:30pm | A25 | TSF - Court 1 |
Alex Eustace [1]
|
Sam Haydon [9]
|
11-2, 11-5, 11-7 |
2016-09-25 1:30pm | A26 | TSF - Court 2 |
Nicholas Calvert [5]
|
Jon van der Kreek [4]
|
5-11, 12-10, 10-12, 11-13 |
2016-09-25 1:30pm | A27 | TSF - Court 6 |
Joseph White [3]
|
Damon Macmillan [6]
|
15-13, 11-7, 13-15, 11-7 |
2016-09-25 1:30pm | A28 | TSF - Court 8 |
Caleb Johnson [16]
|
Alex Oswald [2]
|
5-11, 3-11, 6-11 |
2016-09-26 5:20pm | A29 | TSF - Court 1 |
Alex Eustace [1]
|
Jon van der Kreek [4]
|
11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6 |
2016-09-26 5:20pm | A30 | TSF - Court 2 |
Joseph White [3]
|
Alex Oswald [2]
|
9-11, 12-10, 12-14, 11-7, 6-11 |
2016-09-27 3:10pm | A31 | TSF - Court 2 |
Alex Eustace [1]
|
Alex Oswald [2]
|
11-6, 11-9, 13-11 |
2016-09-27 1:50pm | B1 | TSF - Court 5 |
Jon van der Kreek [4]
|
Joseph White [3]
|
13-11, 5-11, 8-11, 7-11 |
2016-09-26 5:20pm | C1 | TSF - Court 3 |
Sam Haydon [9]
|
Nicholas Calvert [5]
|
11-8, 5-11, 6-11, 8-11 |
2016-09-26 5:20pm | C2 | TSF - Court 4 |
Damon Macmillan [6]
|
Caleb Johnson [16]
|
11-8, 13-11, 2-11, 11-3 |
2016-09-27 11:10am | C3 | TSF - Court 7 |
Nicholas Calvert [5]
|
Damon Macmillan [6]
|
13-11, 7-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-6 |
2016-09-27 11:10am | D1 | TSF - Court 8 |
Sam Haydon [9]
|
Caleb Johnson [16]
|
7-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 |
2016-09-25 2:00pm | E1 | TSF - Court 1 |
Alexander Lock [14]
|
Jason Turner [7]
|
11-9, 8-11, 10-12, 3-11 |
2016-09-25 2:00pm | E3 | TSF - Court 3 |
Adam Gauntlett [12]
|
Connor McNeill [20]
|
11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 11-6 |
2016-09-25 2:00pm | E4 | TSF - Court 4 |
Ryan Marshall [8]
|
George Moore [23]
|
11-8, 11-9, 11-6 |
2016-09-26 5:20pm | E5 | TSF - Court 5 |
Jason Turner [7]
|
Lachlan Coxsedge [10]
|
6-11, 2-11, 11-9, 9-11 |
2016-09-26 5:20pm | E6 | TSF - Court 6 |
Adam Gauntlett [12]
|
Ryan Marshall [8]
|
9-11, 8-11, 7-11 |
2016-09-27 11:50am | E7 | TSF - Court 1 |
Lachlan Coxsedge [10]
|
Ryan Marshall [8]
|
10-12, 14-12, 11-6, 10-12, 11-4 |
2016-09-27 11:50am | F1 | TSF - Court 2 |
Jason Turner [7]
|
Adam Gauntlett [12]
|
7-11, 8-11, 9-11 |
2016-09-26 5:20pm | G2 | TSF - Court 8 |
Connor McNeill [20]
|
George Moore [23]
|
7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 6-11 |
2016-09-27 11:50am | G3 | TSF - Court 3 |
Alexander Lock [14]
|
George Moore [23]
|
11-4, 9-11, 13-11, 11-6 |
2016-09-24 4:30pm | I2 | TSF - Court 5 |
Kane-Jaran Holman [18]
|
Alessandro Badalassi [26]
|
6-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-6, 11-7 |
2016-09-24 4:30pm | I6 | TSF - Court 6 |
Aaron Maidment [11]
|
Gavin Condon [27]
|
11-9, 11-3, 4-11, 11-9 |
2016-09-24 4:30pm | I7 | TSF - Court 7 |
Alex Mouw [25]
|
Jayson Bartolo [17]
|
8-11, 14-16, 7-11 |
2016-09-25 2:30pm | I9 | TSF - Court 5 |
Luke Carah [24]
|
Kane-Jaran Holman [18]
|
11-9, 2-11, 11-9, 5-11, 10-12 |
2016-09-25 2:30pm | I10 | TSF - Court 6 |
Joshua Boyte [19]
|
Edward Strugnell [22]
|
5-11, 15-13, 11-9, 7-11, 8-11 |
2016-09-25 2:30pm | I11 | TSF - Court 3 |
Blake Marriott [21]
|
Aaron Maidment [11]
|
3-11, 8-11, 5-11 |
2016-09-25 2:30pm | I12 | TSF - Court 4 |
Jayson Bartolo [17]
|
Joshua Blakey [13]
|
11-5, 11-8, 11-6 |
2016-09-26 6:00pm | I13 | TSF - Court 1 |
Kane-Jaran Holman [18]
|
Edward Strugnell [22]
|
6-11, 4-11, 2-11 |
2016-09-26 6:00pm | I14 | TSF - Court 6 |
Aaron Maidment [11]
|
Jayson Bartolo [17]
|
11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 5-11, 11-7 |
2016-09-27 11:50am | I15 | TSF - Court 5 |
Edward Strugnell [22]
|
Aaron Maidment [11]
|
7-11, 9-11, 11-6, 8-11 |
2016-09-27 11:50am | J1 | TSF - Court 6 |
Kane-Jaran Holman [18]
|
Jayson Bartolo [17]
|
4-11, 9-11, 6-11 |
2016-09-26 6:00pm | K1 | TSF - Court 3 |
Luke Carah [24]
|
Joshua Boyte [19]
|
7-11, 3-11, 3-11 |
2016-09-26 6:00pm | K2 | TSF - Court 4 |
Blake Marriott [21]
|
Joshua Blakey [13]
|
3-11, 4-11, 11-7, 3-11 |
2016-09-27 11:50am | K3 | TSF - Court 7 |
Joshua Boyte [19]
|
Joshua Blakey [13]
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-2 |
2016-09-27 11:50am | L1 | TSF - Court 8 |
Luke Carah [24]
|
Blake Marriott [21]
|
6-11, 11-9, 7-11, 5-11 |
2016-09-26 6:00pm | M6 | TSF - Court 2 |
Gavin Condon [27]
|
Alex Mouw [25]
|
7-11, 8-11, 6-11 |
2016-09-27 12:30pm | M7 | TSF - Court 1 |
Alessandro Badalassi [26]
|
Alex Mouw [25]
|
11-9, 11-9, 5-11, 11-8 |