GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Milan Swanepoel | ZA | Laerskool Vredendal | Charlotte Bouwer | No | - |
[1] | Charlotte Bouwer | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | Milan Swanepoel | No | - |
[2] | Nikilitha Ndungane | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | Lea Dube | No | - |
[2] | Lea Dube | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Nikilitha Ndungane | No | - |
[3] | Megan van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | Jordan edwards | No | - |
[3] | Jordan edwards | St Peter's Girls Preparatory School | Megan van Vuuren | No | - | |
[4] | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | Lyndsey Philipps | No | - |
[4] | Lyndsey Philipps | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Diana Hendrik | No | - |
- | Courtney Kemp | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | Erin Dold-Chapman | No | - |
- | Hanri Van Rooyen | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Heike Keulder | No | - | |
- | Jennifer van Schalkwyk | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Femke Smit | No | - |
- | Annabelle Van Zyl | Mooirivier Laerskool | Kaylin Kroon | No | - | |
- | Erin Dold-Chapman | ZA | Collegiate Primary | Courtney Kemp | No | - |
- | Yana Olivier | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Milan Van Heerden | No | - |
- | Mandie Claassens | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Lika Claassens | No | - |
- | Lika Claassens | Oranje Meisieskool | Mandie Claassens | No | - | |
- | Annemie Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Annabelle van der Merwe | No | - |
- | Heike Keulder | Hermanus Tennis Academy | Hanri Van Rooyen | No | - | |
- | Annabelle van der Merwe | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Annemie Roux | No | - | |
- | Caelan Bredenkamp | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | Morakane Molaoa | No | - |
- | Nina Pieterse | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Aarya Sunker | No | - |
- | Aarya Sunker | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | Nina Pieterse | No | - | |
- | Nkazimulo Sigasa | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | Paballo Chuene | No | - |
- | Jesse de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Simoné Swart | No | - |
- | Sofia Kamalie | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Tori Lyle | No | - | |
- | Tori Lyle | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Sofia Kamalie | No | - |
- | Paballo Chuene | lebowakgomo club | Nkazimulo Sigasa | No | - | |
- | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | Caelan Bredenkamp | No | - |
- | Simoné Swart | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Jesse de Villiers | No | - |
- | Milan Van Heerden | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Yana Olivier | No | - |
- | Kaylin Kroon | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Annabelle Van Zyl | No | - |
- | Femke Smit | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Jennifer van Schalkwyk | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A1 | GRE - Court 12 |
Charlotte Bouwer [1]
Milan Swanepoel [1]
|
Annabelle van der Merwe
Annemie Roux
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A2 | GRE - Court 13 |
Mandie Claassens
Lika Claassens
|
Tori Lyle
Sofia Kamalie
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A3 | GRE - Court 14 |
Diana Hendrik [4]
Lyndsey Philipps [4]
|
Courtney Kemp
Erin Dold-Chapman
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A4 | GRE - Court 15 |
Nina Pieterse
Aarya Sunker
|
Heike Keulder
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
6-4, 3-6, 3-10 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A5 | GRE - Court 16 |
Kaylin Kroon
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
Morakane Molaoa
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A6 | GRE - Court 17 |
Milan Van Heerden
Yana Olivier
|
Megan van Vuuren [3]
Jordan edwards [3]
|
6-2, 3-6, 5-10 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A7 | GRE - Court 18 |
Jesse de Villiers
Simoné Swart
|
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
Femke Smit
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A8 | GRE - Court 19 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa
Paballo Chuene
|
Lea Dube [2]
Nikilitha Ndungane [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-23 2:00pm | A9 | GRE - Court 1 |
Charlotte Bouwer [1]
Milan Swanepoel [1]
|
Mandie Claassens
Lika Claassens
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-03-23 2:00pm | A10 | GRE - Court 2 |
Diana Hendrik [4]
Lyndsey Philipps [4]
|
Heike Keulder
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2024-03-23 2:00pm | A11 | GRE - Court 3 |
Kaylin Kroon
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
Megan van Vuuren [3]
Jordan edwards [3]
|
1-6, 7-6(6), 3-10 |
2024-03-23 2:00pm | A12 | GRE - Court 4 |
Jesse de Villiers
Simoné Swart
|
Lea Dube [2]
Nikilitha Ndungane [2]
|
6-2, 4-6, 3-10 |
2024-03-25 11:00am | A13 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Charlotte Bouwer [1]
Milan Swanepoel [1]
|
Diana Hendrik [4]
Lyndsey Philipps [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2024-03-25 11:00am | A14 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Megan van Vuuren [3]
Jordan edwards [3]
|
Lea Dube [2]
Nikilitha Ndungane [2]
|
3-6, 6-1, 8-10 |
2024-03-26 11:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Charlotte Bouwer [1]
Milan Swanepoel [1]
|
Lea Dube [2]
Nikilitha Ndungane [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |