Quadro Principal
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Fábio Ferreira | PT | Grupo Recreativo Estrela do Bonfim / Academia Mais Squash (Póvoa de Varzim) | No | - |
[9] | Frank Puettgens | DE | Proracket | No | - |
[7] | André Resendes | PT | Proracket | No | - |
[8] | Santiago Bustamante | CO | Sport Clube Beira-Mar - Secção Autónoma de Squash | No | - |
- | Gil Aroso | Proracket | Yes | Qualifying Winner1 | |
- | Hélder Paredes | PT | Grupo Recreativo Estrela do Bonfim / Academia Mais Squash (Póvoa de Varzim) | Yes | Qualifying Winner2 |
[3] | Simão Correia | PT | Proracket | No | - |
[4] | Miguel Alpalhão | PT | Proracket | No | - |
- | João Pimentel | PT | Proracket | Yes | Qualifying Winner3 |
- | Luís Oliveira | PT | Proracket | Yes | Qualifying Winner4 |
[6] | Sérgio Horta | PT | Proracket | No | - |
[10] | Miguel Cardoso | PT | Proracket | No | - |
[2] | Pedro Augusto Correia | PT | Proracket | No | - |
[5] | Miguel Galante | PT | Lisboa Racket Centre | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Qualifying Winner4 | No | - | ||
- | Qualifying Winner1 | XS | No | - | |
- | Qualifying Winner2 | No | - | ||
- | Qualifying Winner3 | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-02-10 12:00pm | A2 | PRT - Court 2 |
Frank Puettgens [9]
|
André Resendes [7]
|
5-11, 5-11, 5-11 |
2024-02-10 12:00pm | A3 | PRT - Court 3 |
Santiago Bustamante [8]
|
Gil Aroso
|
8-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-3 |
2024-02-10 12:00pm | A4 | PRT - Court 5 |
Hélder Paredes
|
Simão Correia [3]
|
11-2, 11-8, 11-8 |
2024-02-10 12:30pm | A5 | PRT - Court 2 |
Miguel Alpalhão [4]
|
João Pimentel
|
5-11, 11-9, 11-6, 7-11, 5-11 |
2024-02-10 12:30pm | A6 | PRT - Court 3 |
Luís Oliveira
|
Miguel Galante [5]
|
3-11, 9-11, 11-13 |
2024-02-10 12:30pm | A7 | PRT - Court 5 |
Sérgio Horta [6]
|
Miguel Cardoso [10]
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-4 |
2024-02-10 2:30pm | A9 | PRT - Court 2 |
Fábio Ferreira [1]
|
André Resendes [7]
|
10-12, 11-6, 11-2, 11-7 |
2024-02-10 2:30pm | A10 | PRT - Court 5 |
Santiago Bustamante [8]
|
Hélder Paredes
|
7-11, 4-11, 7-11 |
2024-02-10 2:30pm | A11 | PRT - Court 6 |
João Pimentel
|
Miguel Galante [5]
|
11-6, 9-11, 4-11, 13-11, 11-9 |
2024-02-10 2:30pm | A12 | PRT - Court 3 |
Sérgio Horta [6]
|
Pedro Augusto Correia [2]
|
5-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-8, 7-11 |
2024-02-10 4:30pm | A13 | PRT - Court 2 |
Fábio Ferreira [1]
|
Hélder Paredes
|
11-5, 11-1, 11-3 |
2024-02-10 4:30pm | A14 | PRT - Court 3 |
João Pimentel
|
Pedro Augusto Correia [2]
|
7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-3, 11-8 |
2024-02-10 6:30pm | A15 | PRT - Court 3 |
Fábio Ferreira [1]
|
João Pimentel
|
11-6, 11-6, 11-6 |
2024-02-10 6:30pm | B1 | PRT - Court 2 |
Hélder Paredes
|
Pedro Augusto Correia [2]
|
6-11, 5-11, 3-11 |
2024-02-10 4:30pm | C1 | PRT - Court 5 |
André Resendes [7]
|
Santiago Bustamante [8]
|
11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 11-6 |
2024-02-10 4:30pm | C2 | PRT - Court 6 |
Miguel Galante [5]
(Ret.)
|
Sérgio Horta [6]
|
Retired |
2024-02-10 6:00pm | C3 | PRT - Court 5 |
André Resendes [7]
|
Sérgio Horta [6]
|
11-8, 11-4, 11-9 |
2024-02-10 2:00pm | E2 | PRT - Court 2 |
Gil Aroso
|
Simão Correia [3]
|
11-9, 5-11, 11-13, 4-11 |
2024-02-10 2:00pm | E3 | PRT - Court 3 |
Miguel Alpalhão [4]
|
Luís Oliveira
|
5-11, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 |
2024-02-10 4:00pm | E5 | PRT - Court 2 |
Frank Puettgens [9]
|
Simão Correia [3]
|
8-11, 5-11, 8-11 |
2024-02-10 4:00pm | E6 | PRT - Court 3 |
Miguel Alpalhão [4]
|
Miguel Cardoso [10]
|
11-8, 10-12, 13-11, 11-4 |
2024-02-10 6:00pm | E7 | PRT - Court 2 |
Simão Correia [3]
|
Miguel Alpalhão [4]
|
11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 7-11, 11-8 |
2024-02-10 6:00pm | F1 | PRT - Court 3 |
Frank Puettgens [9]
|
Miguel Cardoso [10]
|
6-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
2024-02-10 4:00pm | G3 | PRT - Court 5 |
Gil Aroso
|
Luís Oliveira
|
11-5, 11-4, 11-6 |