WD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Moroesi Tuoane | Sandton Sports Club | Luise Janse van Rensburg | No | - | |
[1] | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | Moroesi Tuoane | No | - |
[2] | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Grace Koenig | No | - |
[2] | Grace Koenig | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Ashtyn CASON | No | - | |
[3] | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Mia SCHIMPER | No | - | |
[3] | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Nina SCHIMPER | No | - | |
[4] | Keira Cook | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | Nadja Walter | No | - |
[4] | Nadja Walter | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | Keira Cook | No | - |
- | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Lilitha NDUNGANE | No | - |
- | Annemie Pretorius | Rustenburg High | Zahra Ferreira | No | - | |
- | Chelsea CHAKANYUKA | BW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | Eden Dworcan | No | - |
- | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Korona RUGARA | No | - |
- | Eden Dworcan | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Chelsea CHAKANYUKA | No | - | |
- | Hannah Crafford | ZA | Benoni Country Club | Chane Steyn | No | - |
- | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Annemie Pretorius | No | - |
- | Chane Steyn | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Hannah Crafford | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-05 1:00pm | A1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Moroesi Tuoane [1]
Luise Janse van Rensburg [1]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE
Korona RUGARA
|
3-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
2024-01-05 1:00pm | A2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Zahra Ferreira
Annemie Pretorius
|
Keira Cook [4]
Nadja Walter [4]
|
6-0, 6-7(2), 2-10 |
2024-01-05 1:00pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Nina SCHIMPER [3]
Mia SCHIMPER [3]
|
Chane Steyn
Hannah Crafford
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2024-01-05 1:00pm | A4 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
Eden Dworcan
|
Grace Koenig [2]
Ashtyn CASON [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2024-01-07 2:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Lilitha NDUNGANE
Korona RUGARA
|
Keira Cook [4]
Nadja Walter [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-01-07 2:00pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Nina SCHIMPER [3]
Mia SCHIMPER [3]
|
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
Eden Dworcan
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-8 |
2024-01-08 12:45pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE
Korona RUGARA
|
Nina SCHIMPER [3]
Mia SCHIMPER [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |