GS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ariana Van Der Westhuizen | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Sara Dannheisser | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Lia Grusin | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Camilla Seetso | Notwane | No | - | |
- | Kamano Motswenyane | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Mahdiyya Bhamjee | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Yula Ulendo | ZM | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Charne Garbers | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ava Molyneaux | ZA | St Mary's Waverley | No | - |
- | Gabriella Thomas | ZA | Curro Rivonia | No | - |
- | Katherine Henderson | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mikayla Scheepers | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-01 2:45pm | A2 | LindH - Court 3 |
Mahdiyya Bhamjee
|
Mikayla Scheepers
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2023-09-01 2:45pm | A4 | LindH - Court 4 |
Gabriella Thomas
|
Yula Ulendo
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A5 | LindH - Court 5 |
Charne Garbers
(Did not play)
|
Ava Molyneaux
|
Walkover |
N/A | A7 | LindH - Court 6 |
Kamano Motswenyane
(Did not play)
|
Katherine Henderson
|
Walkover |
2023-09-02 9:15am | A9 | LindH - Court 3 |
Ariana Van Der Westhuizen [1]
|
Mahdiyya Bhamjee
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-09-02 9:15am | A10 | LindH - Court 4 |
Camilla Seetso [4]
|
Yula Ulendo
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-09-02 9:15am | A11 | LindH - Court 5 |
Ava Molyneaux
|
Lia Grusin [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-02 9:15am | A12 | LindH - Court 6 |
Katherine Henderson
|
Sara Dannheisser [2]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2023-09-02 11:45am | A13 | LindH - Court 3 |
Ariana Van Der Westhuizen [1]
|
Camilla Seetso [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-09-02 11:45am | A14 | LindH - Court 4 |
Lia Grusin [3]
|
Sara Dannheisser [2]
|
7-5, 3-6, 8-10 |
2023-09-03 9:15am | A15 | LindH - Court 2 |
Ariana Van Der Westhuizen [1]
|
Sara Dannheisser [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-09-03 9:15am | B1 | LindH - Court 3 |
Camilla Seetso [4]
|
Lia Grusin [3]
|
6-4, 7-6(4) |
2023-09-02 11:45am | C1 | LindH - Court 5 |
Mahdiyya Bhamjee
|
Yula Ulendo
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2023-09-02 11:45am | C2 | LindH - Court 6 |
Ava Molyneaux
|
Katherine Henderson
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
2023-09-03 9:15am | C3 | LindH - Court 4 |
Mahdiyya Bhamjee
|
Katherine Henderson
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-03 9:15am | D1 | LindH - Court 5 |
Yula Ulendo
|
Ava Molyneaux
|
6-1, 7-6(4) |
2023-09-02 1:00pm | E5 | LindH - Court 1 |
Mikayla Scheepers
|
Gabriella Thomas
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-02 1:00pm | E6 | LindH - Court 2 |
Charne Garbers
|
Kamano Motswenyane
|
4-6, 5-7 |
N/A | E7 | LindH - Court 6 |
Gabriella Thomas
|
Kamano Motswenyane
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-09-03 10:30am | F1 | LindH - Court 1 |
Mikayla Scheepers
|
Charne Garbers
|
0-6, 0-6 |