WD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Sunica Labuscagnie | No | - |
[1] | Sunica Labuscagnie | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Nestine van Rooyen | No | - |
[2] | Vernelee Oberholzer | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | lize Wiid | No | - |
[2] | lize Wiid | Lapesa Tennis Club | Vernelee Oberholzer | No | - | |
- | Karia Erasmus | ZA | De Aar Primary | Rozanne Archer | No | - |
- | Carla Kuhn | Orange Noord Primary | Mathilda TerBlanche | No | - | |
- | Rozanne Archer | ZA | Orange Noord Primary | Karia Erasmus | No | - |
- | Petra Rossouw | ZA | Newton Primary | Cherise Müller | No | - |
- | Mathilda TerBlanche | Orange Noord Primary | Carla Kuhn | No | - | |
- | Adri Treurnich | ZA | Newton Primary | Lee-Ann Opperman | No | - |
- | Cherise Müller | Diamantveld High | Petra Rossouw | No | - | |
- | Anika Thomatos | ZA | Hoërskool Kalahari | Megan Hugo | No | - |
- | Faith Misdorp | Lapesa Tennis Club | Emily Hugo | No | - | |
- | Lee-Ann Opperman | Lapesa Tennis Club | Adri Treurnich | No | - | |
- | Emily Hugo | Lapesa Tennis Club | Faith Misdorp | No | - | |
- | Megan Hugo | Lapesa Tennis Club | Anika Thomatos | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-20 2:00pm | A1 | PAR - Court 1 |
Sunica Labuscagnie [1]
Nestine van Rooyen [1]
|
Emily Hugo
Faith Misdorp
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-01-20 2:00pm | A2 | PAR - Court 2 |
Megan Hugo
Anika Thomatos
|
Cherise Müller
Petra Rossouw
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-20 2:00pm | A3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Karia Erasmus
Rozanne Archer
|
Mathilda TerBlanche
Carla Kuhn
|
6-7(5), 6-3, 8-10 |
2023-01-20 2:00pm | A4 | PAR - Court 4 |
Lee-Ann Opperman
Adri Treurnich
|
Vernelee Oberholzer [2]
lize Wiid [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-20 3:15pm | A5 | PAR - Court 1 |
Sunica Labuscagnie [1]
Nestine van Rooyen [1]
|
Cherise Müller
Petra Rossouw
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-01-20 3:15pm | A6 | PAR - Court 2 |
Mathilda TerBlanche
Carla Kuhn
|
Vernelee Oberholzer [2]
lize Wiid [2]
|
3-6, 6-4, 12-10 |
N/A | A7 | DIA - Court 2 |
Sunica Labuscagnie [1]
Nestine van Rooyen [1]
(Did not play)
|
Mathilda TerBlanche
Carla Kuhn
|
Walkover |